Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Nemohamo Rumor: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="3"|2022||January ||9 ||18,525 | |rowspan="3"|2022||January ||9 ||18,525 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|February ||10 ||19,484 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:03, 10 March 2022
- Artist
- AKB48
- Single
- Nemohamo Rumor (根も葉もRumor; Unfounded Rumor)
- Released
- 2021.09.29
- Catalog Number
- KIZM-90697~8 (Limited Edition Type-A)
- KIZM-697~8 (Regular Edition Type-A)
- KIZM-90699~700 (Limited Edition Type-B)
- KIZM-699~700 (Regular Edition Type-B)
- KIZM-90701~2 (Limited Edition Type-C)
- KIZM-701~2 (Regular Edition Type-C)
- NMAX-1372 (Theater Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,700 (Types-A, B, C)
- ¥1,100 (Theater Edition)
- Type-A CD Tracklist
- Nemohamo Rumor (根も葉もRumor)
- Hanareteite mo (離れていても; Even When Apart)
- Oosawagi Tengoku (大騒ぎ天国) (2nd Generation)
- Nemohamo Rumor off vocal ver.
- Hanareteite mo off vocal ver.
- Oosawagi Tengoku off vocal ver.
- Type-A DVD Tracklist
- Nemohamo Rumor Music Video
- Nemohamo Rumor Dance Ver.
- Hanareteite mo Music Video
- Type-B CD Tracklist
- Nemohamo Rumor (根も葉もRumor)
- Hanareteite mo (離れていても)
- Seikou Toutei (西高東低) (Team 8)
- Nemohamo Rumor off vocal ver.
- Hanareteite mo off vocal ver.
- Seikou Toutei off vocal ver.
- Type-B DVD Tracklist
- Nemohamo Rumor Music Video
- Nemohamo Rumor Dance Ver.
- Hanareteite mo Music Video
- Type-C CD Tracklist
- Nemohamo Rumor (根も葉もRumor)
- Hanareteite mo (離れていても)
- Kimi ga Inaku Naru 12gatsu (君がいなくなる12月) (Yokoyama Yui (Team A))
- Nemohamo Rumor off vocal ver.
- Hanareteite mo off vocal ver.
- Kimi ga Inaku Naru 12gatsu off vocal ver.
- Type-C DVD Tracklist
- Nemohamo Rumor Music Video
- Nemohamo Rumor Dance Ver.
- Kimi ga Inaku Naru 12gatsu Music Video
- Theater Edition CD Tracklist
- Nemohamo Rumor (根も葉もRumor)
- Hanareteite mo (離れていても)
- Black Jaguar (ブラックジャガ) (1st Generation)
- Nemohamo Rumor off vocal ver.
- Hanareteite mo off vocal ver.
- Black Jaguar off vocal ver.
- Information
"Nemohamo Rumor" is the 58th major single (60th overall) released by AKB48. It was released in seven versions: three limited and three regular CD+DVD editions in types A, B, and C and a CD-only theater edition.
Selected Members
*Members are listed from left to right as they appear on the covers
- Type-A Cover
- Front: Yokoyama Yui (Team A), Okada Nana, Nishikawa Rei; Kuranoo Narumi, Yokoyama Yui (Team 8), Kashiwagi Yuki
- Type-B Cover
- Type-C Cover
- Theater Edition Cover
- Front: "Nemohamo Rumor" 18 Senbatsu Members
"Nemohamo Rumor"
- (Center: Okada Nana)
- AKB48 Team A: Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Mukaichi Mion, Yokoyama Yui
- AKB48 Team K: Muto Tomu
- AKB48 Team B: Kashiwagi Yuki, Kubo Satone, Taniguchi Megu
- AKB48 Team 4: Murayama Yuiri, Yamauchi Mizuki
- AKB48 Team 4 / STU48 1st gen: Okada Nana
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team A: Okabe Rin, Oguri Yui, Shitao Miu
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team K: Kuranoo Narumi, Yokoyama Yui
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team B: Honda Hitomi
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team 4: Onishi Momoka
"Hanareteite mo"
- AKB48 Team A: Mukaichi Mion, Yokoyama Yui
- AKB48 Team K: Muto Tomu
- AKB48 Team B: Kashiwagi Yuki, Kubo Satone, Fukuoka Seina
- AKB48 Team 4: Murayama Yuiri, Yamauchi Mizuki
- AKB48 Team 4 / STU48 1st gen: Okada Nana
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team A: Okabe Rin, Oguri Yui
- AKB48 Graduated Members: Itano Tomomi, Oshima Yuko, Kojima Haruna, Shinoda Mariko, Takahashi Minami, Maeda Atsuko, Minegishi Minami
- SKE48 Graduated Members: Matsui Jurina
- NMB48 Graduated Members: Yamamoto Sayaka
- HKT48 Graduated Members: Sashihara Rino
"Oosawagi Tengoku"
Artist: 2nd Generation
- AKB48 Team A: Sato Minami, Suzuki Kurumi, Taguchi Manaka, Chiba Erii, Nishikawa Rei, Furukawa Nazuna, Michieda Saki, Yamane Suzuha
- AKB48 Team K: Okada Rina, Kobayashi Ran, Nagatomo Ayami, Nagano Megumi, Muto Orin, Yasuda Kana
- AKB48 Team B: Otake Hitomi, Omori Maho, Kubo Satone, Saito Haruna, Yamabe Ayu
- AKB48 Team 4: Asai Nanami, Ishiwata Sena, Inagaki Kaori, Kuramoto Miyuu, Kurosu Haruka, Tada Kyoka, Honma Mai, Ma Chia-Ling, Yamauchi Mizuki, Yoshihashi Yuzuka
"Seikou Toutei"
Artist: Team 8
- AKB48 Team 8: Mitomo Mashiro, Suzuki Yuka, Sakagawa Hiyuka, Fukutome Mitsuho, Tokunaga Remi, Uemi Sorano, Fujizono Rei
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team A: Okabe Rin, Okumoto Hinano, Oguri Yui, Shitao Miu, Yoshida Karen
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team K: Oda Erina, Kuranoo Narumi, Hashimoto Haruna, Harumoto Yuki, Hidaritomo Ayaka, Yamada Kyoka, Yokoyama Yui
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team B: Okuhara Hinako, Kawahara Misaki, Shimizu Maria, Hattori Yuna, Honda Hitomi, Yoshikawa Nanase
- AKB48 Team 8 / AKB48 Team 4: Utada Hatsuka, Onishi Momoka, Gyoten Yurina, Sakaguchi Nagisa, Takaoka Kaoru, Takahashi Ayane, Takahashi Sayaka, Nagano Serika, Hama Sayuna, Hirano Hikaru
"Kimi ga Inaku Naru 12gatsu"
- AKB48 Team A: Yokoyama Yui
"Black Jaguar"
Artist: 1st Generation
- AKB48 Team A: Iriyama Anna, Kato Rena, Shinozaki Ayana, Miyazaki Miho
- AKB48 Team K: Ichikawa Manami, Komiyama Haruka, Shimoguchi Hinana, Mogi Shinobu, Yumoto Ami
- AKB48 Team B: Iwatate Saho, Oya Shizuka, Kitazawa Saki, Sasaki Yukari, Takita Kayoko, Nakanishi Chiyori, Fukuoka Seina
- AKB48 Team 4: Omori Miyuu, Sato Kiara
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Akimoto Yasushi
- Music
- Other Information
- Arrangement:
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 350,677 |
6 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 3,779 |
12 | 23 | 16 | 22 | 11 | 16 | 12 | 20 | 1,871 |
13 | 31 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 24 | 868 |
1 | 48 | 43 | - | 43 | 48 | 35 | 4 | 21,999 |
44 | - | - | 45 | 50 | 43 | 46 | 54 | 454 |
- | - | - | - | 43 | 31 | 28 | 56 | 449 |
36 | - | 44 | 42 | 1 | 47 | 40 | 7 | 17,958 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 377 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 290 |
- | - | - | - | 2 | 50 | - | 7 | 14,146 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 345 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 252 |
1 | - | 50 | 46 | 22 | 22 | 37 | 6 | 4,717 |
40 | - | 48 | - | - | 42 | 42 | 50 | 389 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 | 215 |
- | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 13,040 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 164 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 115 | 119 |
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 13,863 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 104 |
- | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 5,398 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | October | 4 | 379,194 |
November | 18 | 19,238 | |
December | 21 | 15,033 | |
2022 | January | 9 | 18,525 |
February | 10 | 19,484 |
- Total Reported Sales: 451,474*
- Total Sales in 2021: 412,868 (#19 Single of the Year)
- Total of weeks charting inside Top 200: 22
External Links
- KING RECORDS Profile: Limited Edition Type-A | Regular Edition Type-A | Limited Edition Type-B | Regular Edition Type-B | Limited Edition Type-C | Regular Edition Type-C | Theater Edition
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition Type-A | Regular Edition Type-A | Limited Edition Type-B | Regular Edition Type-B | Limited Edition Type-C | Regular Edition Type-C