Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You Are My Love (YU-A): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) |
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
||39 ||41 ||37 ||38 ||39 ||31 ||28 ||43 ||3,308 | ||39 ||41 ||37 ||38 ||39 ||31 ||28 ||43 ||3,308 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||43 ||48 ||44 ||- ||45 || | ||- ||43 ||48 ||44 ||- ||45 ||38 ||52 ||2,180 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx |
Revision as of 02:24, 29 November 2009
- Artist
- YU-A
- Album
- You Are My Love
- Released
- 2009.10.07
- Catalog Number
- YRCN-95132 (Limited edition)
- YRCN-95133 (Regular edition)
- Price
- ¥3,000 (Limited edition)
- ¥2,500 (Regular edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Aitai... (逢いたい・・・)
- Kirai ni Naretara (嫌いになれたら)
- Time goes by
- Cinderella (シンデレラ)
- Daisuki Dakara (大好きだから)
- Startline
- Ah Yeah!!
- Time After Time
- Kanashii Namida (悲しい涙)
- Yuuhi (夕日; Evening Sun)
- Negai (願い) (Dohzi-T feat. YU-A)
- Kimi ga Kureta Mono (君がくれたもの) (Miss Monday feat. YU-A)
- the Love Bug ~YU-A de m-flo~
- DVD Tracklist
- Aitai... (PV)
- Yuuhi (PV)
- Kirai ni Naretara (PV)
- Aitai... (Making)
- Yuuhi (Making)
- Kirai ni Naretara (Making)
- Recording of album+YU-A Interview
- Jacket Shooting
- Information
"You Are My Love" is the debut album released by YU-A. "Kirai ni Naretara" was used as the NTV's Downtown NX ending theme. Limited edition comes with a DVD containing PVs and making-of.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 19,159 |
7 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 12,667 |
7 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 8,757 |
11 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 32 | 25 | 5,707 |
39 | 41 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 31 | 28 | 43 | 3,308 |
- | 43 | 48 | 44 | - | 45 | 38 | 52 | 2,180 |
- | - | - | - | - | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 51,778*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited edition | Regular edition