Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Rebirth (May J.): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tokutemoxx (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||15 ||32 ||1,370 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||15 ||32 ||1,370 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||690 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||524 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||344 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||156 ||229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||164 ||232 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 15,338* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 16:31, 23 July 2016
- Artist
- May J.
- Single
- ReBirth
- Released
- 2015.02.18 (Digital Edition)
- 2015.02.25
- Catalog Number
- RZCD-59860/B (CD+DVD)
- RZCD-59861 (CD Only)
- RZCD-59862 (Gundam G no Reconguista Edition)
- RZCD-59863 (GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST Edition)
- Price
- ¥2,160 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,404 (CD Only)
- ¥1,080 (Tie-in Editions)
- ¥1,000 (Digital Edition)
- "Digital Edition" Tracklist
- Wishes come true -Saki Hokoru Hanatachi ni- (Wishes come true -咲き誇る花たちに-; Wishes come true -The Flowers to Bloom-)
- Futari no Mahou (ふたりのまほう; The Magic of Two People)
- Faith
- So Beautiful
- "CD+DVD & CD Only" CD Tracklist
- Wishes come true -Saki Hokoru Hanatachi ni- (Wishes come true -咲き誇る花たちに-)
- Futari no Mahou (ふたりのまほう)
- Faith
- So Beautiful
- Wishes come true -Saki Hokoru Hanatachi ni- [Off Vocal]
- Futari no Mahou [Off Vocal] (ふたりのまほう)
- Faith [Off Vocal]
- So Beautiful [Off Vocal]
- DVD Tracklist
- "Wishes come true -Saki Hokoru Hanatachi ni-" MUSIC VIDEO
- "So Beautiful" MUSIC VIDEO
- "My Sweet Dreams" MUSIC VIDEO
- "Gundam G no Reconguista Edition" CD Tracklist
- Futari no Mahou (ふたりのまほう)
- Faith
- Futari no Mahou [Off Vocal] (ふたりのまほう)
- Faith [Off Vocal]
- "GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST Edition" CD Tracklist
- Faith
- Futari no Mahou (ふたりのまほう)
- Faith [Off Vocal]
- Futari no Mahou [Off Vocal] (ふたりのまほう)
- Information
"ReBirth" is the seventh single single released by May J.. It was released in four versions: a CD+DVD edition, a CD only edition, and two CD only tie-in editions (one for Gundam G no Reconguista and one for GOD EATER 2: RAGE BURST). The track "Futari no Mahou" was used as the opening theme for the anime Gundam G no Reconguista, the track "Faith" was used as the ending theme for the PlayStation Vita and PlayStation 4 game GOD EATER 2: RAGE BURST, and the track "So Beautiful" was used as the CM song for Kanebo Cosmetics Coffretdor.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 9,638 |
10 | - | - | 30 | - | - | - | 30 | 2,313 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 32 | 1,370 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 690 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 524 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 344 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 229 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 232 |
Total Reported Sales: 15,338*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: CD+DVD | CD Only | Gundam G no Reconguista Edition | GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST Edition
- iTunes | Recochoku | mora | mu-mo
|