You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Still (FLOWER): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
||- ||4 ||5 ||3 ||3 ||11 ||3 ||5 ||15,339 | ||- ||4 ||5 ||3 ||3 ||11 ||3 ||5 ||15,339 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||10 ||26||27 ||24 | ||10||26 ||27 ||24 ||26 ||27 ||26 ||24 ||2,803 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||21 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | ||21 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||57 ||1,445 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||674 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||125 ||455 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||291 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 21,007 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 20:55, 1 July 2014
- Artist
- FLOWER
- Single
- Still
- Released
- 2011.10.12
- Catalog Number
- AICL-2304/5 (Limited Edition)
- AICL-2306 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,600 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,200 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Still
- Fadeless Love
- Are You Ready?
- Still (instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Still MUSIC VIDEO
- Still MUSIC VIDEO MAKING
- Information
"Still" is the debut single released by FLOWER. The single was released in two versions, a regular edition and a limited edition that includes a DVD and a 24-page photobook. The title track was used as an audition song during EXILE Presents VOCAL BATTLE AUDITION 3 ~For Girls~. MISAKI of duo Love performed one and a half minute demo of the song.
The single reached #5 on Oricon charts, and charted for 6 weeks. The title track had moderate success on digital charts, debuting at #4 on the Recochoku weekly chart for 28/9~4/10 in the Chaku-uta (ringtone) category. It also reached #10 on the Recochoku and #9 on the RIAJ weekly charts for 5/10~11/10 in the Chaku-uta Full (full song download) category. The song peaked at #3 and #5 on the Chaku-uta daily ranking and Chaku-uta Full daily ranking respectively. The single charted for two weeks.
- Live Performances
- [2011.09.17] MUSIC FAIR
- [2011.09.24] MelodiX!
- [2011.09.26] Coming soon!!
- [2011.09.27] TBS LIVE B
- [2011.10.16] Music Japan
Song Credits
Still | Fadeless Love | Are You Ready? | |
---|---|---|---|
Lyrics | Matsuo Kiyoshi | Morita Kouta | MEG.ME |
Music | Kawaguchi Daisuke | nojo, Kudou Katsuhiro | SHIKATA, MATS LIE SKARE |
Arrangement | Nakano Yuta | h-wonder |
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 15,339 |
10 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 2,803 |
21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 57 | 1,445 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 674 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 455 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 291 |
Total Reported Sales: 21,007
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|