Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Truly: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||44 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||599 | ||- ||44 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||599 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||492 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||30 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||xxx | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||x ||xxx | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales''': 14, | '''Total Reported Sales''': 14,618* <br/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 14:37, 31 July 2013
- Artist
- PASSPO☆
- Single
- Truly
- Released
- 2013.06.26
- Catalog Number
- UPCH-9866 (First Class Edition)
- UPCH-9867 (Business Class Edition)
- UPCH-5801 (Economic Class Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,680 (First Class / Business Class Editions)
- ¥1,000 (Economic Class Edition)
- ¥3,500 (Universal Music Store Limited Charter Flight Edition)
- ¥5,000 (Box Set Editions)
- CD Tracklist
- Truly
- Thank you Birthday (サンキュバースデイ♪)
- Truly (Instrumental)
- Thank you Birthday (Instrumental)
- Universal Music Store Limited Charter Flight Edition CD Tracklist
- Truly
- BABY JUMP ~Tengoku e doujou bin~ (BABY JUMP ~天国への搭乗便~)
- Truly (Instrumental)
- BABY JUMP ~Tengoku e doujou bin~ (Instrumental)
- "First Class Edition" DVD Tracklist
- Truly Music Video
- "Business Class Edition" DVD Tracklist
- Truly Music Video Dance Shot Version
- Information
"Truly" is the 15th single released by PASSPO☆ (ninth major single). Truly was used as the ending theme for the anime Zettai Boei Leviathan. It was released in several versions, two CD+DVD editions (First & Business Class), a CD only edition (Economic Class), a special Universal Music Store limited edition and box set editions which included an event ticket at on of three cities (Osaka, Tokyo or Nagoya).
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 5 | 8 | 28 | 26 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 12,042 |
23 | 49 | 50 | - | 49 | - | - | 58 | 1,077 |
45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 | 408 |
- | 44 | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 599 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 492 |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 14,618*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: First Class Edition | Business Class Edition | Economic Class Edition
|