Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Live (NEWS album): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
Hippoharry07 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
||8 ||14 ||20 ||16 ||19 ||22 ||20 ||16 ||5,950 | ||8 ||14 ||20 ||16 ||19 ||22 ||20 ||16 ||5,950 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||17||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x || | ||17||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||47 ||2,004 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||-||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||48 ||1,776 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||-||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||732 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 183,852* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 17:32, 27 November 2010
- Artist
- NEWS
- Album
- LIVE
- Released
- 2010.09.15
- Catalog Number
- JECN-0239/40 (Limited Edition)
- JECN-0241 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,800 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,000 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Koi no ABO (恋のABO)
- LIVE
- Umareshi Kimi e (生まれし君へ)
- Supernatural
- Aki no Sora (秋の空)
- Futari/130000000 no Kiseki (2人/130000000の奇跡)
- Dancin' in the Secret
- Wonderland (ワンダーランド)
- Sakura Girl (さくらガール)
- BE FUNKY!
- D.T.F
- Naiyou no Nai Tegami (内容の無い手紙)
- Endless Summer (エンドレス・サマー)
- Share (Regular Edition Bonus Track)
- Forever (Unplugged Ver.) (Regular Edition Bonus Track)
- DVD Tracklist
- Unplugged LIVE
- Sakura Girl (さくらガール)
- SUMMER TIME
- Aki no Sora (秋の空)
- SNOW EXPRESS
- Unplugged LIVE Making
- Information
LIVE is the fourth studio album released by NEWS. It was released in two versions: a limited edition CD+DVD edition and a regular CD-only edition. The limited edition came with a double-sided 4-page jacket and lyric card, while the regular edition came with a 24-page booklet and two bonus tracks.
The album is certified Gold for shipment of 100,000 copies .
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 156,391 |
2 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 15,797 |
8 | 14 | 20 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 20 | 16 | 5,950 |
17 | x | x | x | x | x | x | 47 | 2,004 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48 | 1,776 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 732 |
Total Reported Sales: 183,852*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Johnny's net Profile