Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ken's Bar II: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(Created page with 'thumb|250px|(CD+DVD) thumb|250px|(CD Only) ; Artist : Hirai Ken ; Album : Ken's Bar II ; Released : 2009.05.27 …') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
||- ||2 ||2 ||1 ||2 ||1 ||2 ||2 ||64,570 | ||- ||2 ||2 ||1 ||2 ||1 ||2 ||2 ||64,570 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||1 ||8 ||7 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | ||1 ||8 ||7 ||5 ||5 ||4 ||5 ||x ||xx,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||xx,xxx |
Revision as of 11:39, 8 June 2009
- Artist
- Hirai Ken
- Album
- Ken's Bar II
- Released
- 2009.05.27
- Catalog Number
- DFCL-1502 (CD+DVD)
- DFCL-1504 (CD Only)
- DFCL-20008 (Blu-spec CD)
- Price
- ¥3,580 (CD+DVD)
- ¥3,059 (CD Only)
- ¥3,200 (Blu-spec CD)
- CD Tracklist
- Open
- even if ~instrumental~
- New York State Of Mind (Original song: Billy Joel)
- Boku ga Don'na ni Kimi wo Sukika, Kimi wa Shiranai (僕がどんなに君を好きか君は知らない) (Original Song: Seishiro Kusunose)
- LOVE ~Destiny~ (Original song: Hamasaki Ayumi)
- DESPERADO (Original song: Eagles)
- MOON RIVER (Original song: Andy Williams)
- Intermission
- Because Of You (Original song: Ne-Yo)
- LATELY (Original song: Stevie Wonder)
- Wakareuta (わかれうた) (Original song: Miyuki Nakajima)
- Heart Of Mine (Original song: Bobby Coldwell)
- Shiroi Koibitotachi (白い恋人達) (Original song: Keisuke Kuwata)
- Close
- Stardust (Original song: Misora Hibari)
- DVD "Ken's Bar 10th Anniversary Valentine Special" Tracklist
- My Funny Valentine
- Valentine Kiss
- Sweet Memories
- Sweet Pillow
- Missin' you ~It will break my heart~
- LIFE is...
- Hitomi wo Tojite
- Strawberry Sex
- the flower is you
- Silhouette Romance
- She
- Kimi wa Tomodachi
- POP STAR
- Love Love Love
- -encore-
- even if
- Information
"Ken's Bar II" is the second cover album released by Hirai Ken. The CD comes in CD-only regular format, CD+DVD and Blu-spec CD limited format. The CD+DVD format includes the concert "Ken's Bar 10th Anniversary Valentine Special", which was recorded on February 14th, 2008.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 64,570 |
1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | x | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | xx,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 64,570*